Directory

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

 

 

Heather Touchberry

heathertouchberry@pickens.k12.sc.us

Andrew Shipman

andrewshipman@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

 

TITLE ONE FACILITATOR/INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

 

 

Lauren Phillips

laurenphillips@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

READING COACH

 

Angela Spearman

angelaspearman@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF

 

Whitney Moore (Guidance)

whitneymoore@pickens.k12.sc.us

Heather Appenheimer (Secretary)

heatherappenheimer@pickens.k12.sc.us

Jeanne Peeples(Data Entry)

jeannepeeples@pickens.k12.sc.us

   

Donna Mansell (Family Liaison)

donnamansell@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

MONTESSORI

 

Morgan Stancil (Primary Teacher)

morganstancil@pickens.k12.sc.us

Ashley Gilbert (Assistant)

ashleygilbert@pickens.k12.sc.us

Courtney Squires (Lower Elementary Teacher)

courtneysquires@pickens.k12.sc.us

Shannen Wirgau (Assistant)

shannenwirgau@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

KINDERGARTEN

 

Marie Schmidt (4K Teacher)

marieschmidt@pickens.k12.sc.us

Brantley Capps (Assistant)

brantleycapps@pickens.k12.sc.us

Holly Menendez (5K/1st Teacher)

hollymenendez@pickens.k12.sc.us

Courtney Ray (Assistant)

courtneyray@pickens.k12.sc.us

Abigail Ramey (5K Teacher)

abigailramey@pickens.k12.sc.us

Loneze Collins (Assistant)

lonezecollins@pickens.k12.sc.us

Jamie Willis (5K Teacher)

jamiewillis@pickens.k12.sc.us

Jeannie Hommerding (Assistant)

jeanniehommerding@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

FIRST GRADE

 

Melissa Stovall

melissastovall@pickens.k12.sc.us

Kayla Gibson

kaylagibson@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

SECOND GRADE

 

McKenzie Cox

mckenziecox@pickens.k12.sc.us

Molly Greene

mollygreene@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

THIRD GRADE

 

Janna Epting

jannaepting@pickens.k12.sc.us

Kim King

kimking@pickens.k12.sc.us

Caroline Smith

carolinesmith@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

FOURTH GRADE

 

Courtney Wood

courtneywood@pickens.k12.sc.us

Lindsey McAlister

lindseymcalister@pickens.k12.sc.us

Christie Kittrell

christiekittrell@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

FIFTH GRADE

 

Sarah Tate

sarahtate@pickens.k12.sc.us

Chastity Horton

chastityhorton@pickens.k12.sc.us

Kevin Gilstrap

kevingilstrap@pickens.k12.sc.us

 

 

 PCVA Staff  
 Alison Scrimpsher (K5) alisonscrimpsher@pickens.k12.sc.us
 Francy Barnes (1st) francybarnes@pickens.k12.sc.us
 Stacie Bates (2nd) staciebates@pickens.k12.sc.us
 Ryan Glenn (3rd) ryanglenn@pickens.k12.sc.us
 Parker Rowland (5th) johnrowland@pickens.k12.sc.us
   

SPECIAL AREAS

 

Brittany Clark (SHARK Tank)

brittanyclark@pickens.k12.sc.us

 Stacey Stone (Reading Interventionst) staceystone@pickens.k12.sc.us

Carol Jo Baumgarner (Reading Interventionist)

caroljobaumgarner@pickens.k12.sc.us

Karen Baker (Speech)

karenbaker@pickens.k12.sc.us

Wanda Sanchez (Resource)

wandasanchez@picken.k12.sc.us

Erica Young (Resource)

ericayoung@pickens.k12.sc.us

Lecia Pace (Media Specialist)

leciapace@pickens.k12.sc.us

Shannon Haymes (Art)

maryhaymes@pickens.k12.sc.us

Drake Thomason (PE)

drakethomason@pickens.k12.sc.us

Josh Guthrie(PE)

jonthanguthrie@pickens.k12.sc.us

Ashton Langston (Music/GT)

ashtonlangston@pickens.k12.sc.us

Riley Binnicker (Technology Assistant)

rileybinnicker@pickens.k12.sc.us

 Adrian Lynn-SPED Paraprofessional adrianlynn@pickens.k12.sc.us

April Evans (Plant Engineer)

aprilevans@pickens.k12.sc.us

Amy Viars (Custodian)

amyviars@pickens.k12.sc.us

Jeremiah Nix (Custodian)

jeremiahnix@pickens.k12.sc.us

Misty Jones (Food Service Manager)

mistyjones@pickens.k12.sc.us

Debra Diaz (Food Service)

debradiaz@pickens.k12.sc.us

Joy Wilson (Food Service)

joywilson@pickens.k12.sc.us

Tammy Lockee (Food Service)

tammylockee@pickens.k12.sc.us